NO membership fees  |  NO joining fees  |  PAYG - Pay As You Go

Loyalty Scheme at all classes  |  Always a friendly welcome

Contact Info - Helen Challis

07899 931376

ZIN Member: Zumba Fitness & Zumba Toning - Tipton, Tividale & Oldbury

Zumba in Tipton  |  Zumba in Tividale  |  Zumba in Oldbury

© Helen Challis. Proudly created with Wix.com

Privacy Policy

YOUR PERSONAL DATA

Any personal data collected from completing the 'Get in Touch' contact page will be used purely for the intended purpose of responding to your contact request.  Should you wish I would like to collect and use your personal data to keep you updated about my Group Exercise Classes (Zumba® Fitness and Zumba® Toning) and any other information relevant to both classes.  This will be agreed by yourself in writing (email or form completion in class) before this would occur.

PARTICIPANTS PRIVACY NOTICE

Group Exercise Classes with Helen Challis (Group Exercise Instructor or “Instructor”)

As your Instructor, I am committed to protecting your privacy.  This privacy policy sets out how I use and protect any information that you give me.

Your Personal Data and Your Membership 

As an attendee of my classes, I collect, store and use the personal data that you provide me.  I do this so that I can effectively manage my classes and ensure that as a participant you are kept informed and safe.  I may use your data to contact you with class updates and wider group exercise related opportunities I think you may be interested in.  I will use your data to keep me informed about any health or wider needs you have that I need to consider whilst delivering your classes.  If you have provided me with emergency contact details I will use this data when required.  Some of the data that I collect from you is ‘specialist category’.  This includes (not exhaustively) any data relating to disabilities and health.  I collect and use this data to enable me to tailor activities to your needs.

Unless you have given me separate written consent, I will cease to contact you 6 months after your stop attending my classes.  At this point I will also delete/destroy all personal data that is not linked to financial records.  I will store any personal data linked to financial records for a 6 year period.  HM Revenue and Customs (HMRC) have the right to inspect financial information relating to the previous 6 years and require all trading entities to keep financial records for this length of time.

I will not share your personal data.  All data you provide to me is stored on a password protected device and/or locked away.  The only exception to this rule is when I carry paper copies of your personal data to the classes that you attend.  I must do this so that I have your health needs and emergency contact details to hand should they be required.  These details will be available to view at your request.

You may request details of personal data which I hold about you or withdraw your consent at any time.  You can contact me on 07899 931376 or by sending a request via the 'Get in Touch' link below.

If you have any concerns about my information rights practices you can raise them here www.ico.org.uk/concerns or by calling 03031231113.